Staff Contacts

Teachers’ Phone Extensions 2016-2017

Support Staff Phone Extensions 2016-2017

 

 

 

 

6201

Mrs. Mary Alice Ali

6190

Mrs. Kim Bonvie, WPSCS

6197

Mrs. Lisa Aucoin

0

Mrs. Lucy Brennan, Admin Assistant (2:00-4:00)

6187/6281

Mr. Tom Aucoin

0

Mr. Roger Caddell, Custodian (Daytime)

6105

Mrs. Carla Baillie, English Dep’t Head

0/6157

Mrs. Linda Cameron, Administrative Assistant

6125

Mrs. Taylor Beaton

6170

Ms. Jean Ann Dorie, Librarian

6227

Mrs. Alison Bell

6192

Mrs. Ann Dunn, School Psychologist

6241

Mr. Tim Bennett

6177

Ms. Sarah Haines, Educational Assistant

6123/6221

Ms. Karen Berezowski

0

Mr. Greg Hambly, Custodian

6150

Ms. Krista Brown, Guidance 11 & 12

6170

Mrs. Anna-Lee Hamper, Library (Mon., Wed., Fri.)

6122

Mrs. Christina Cameron

6284

Ms. Jan James, Educational Assistant

6254

Mr. Keir Campbell, Students’ Council Advisor

6163

Mrs. Lori Kaiser, Student Monitor

6224

Mr. Rob Chabassol

0

Mr. Dick MacGregor, Custodian

6107

Mrs. Sherry Cheek

6284

Mrs. Darlene MacIntosh, Educational Assistant

6257

Mr. Chris Duguay, Reesource Teacher - 12

6193

Cst. Shane MacNeil, School Safety Resource Officer

6289/6140/6280

Mr. Trevor Foley, CEP Coor./Phys Ed Dep’t Head

6139

Mrs. Cindy O’Brien, Cafeteria

6156

Mr. Andrew Francis, Vice-Principal

6139

Mrs. Joyce O’Neil, Cafeteria

6258

Mrs. Kim Frenette

0

Mrs. Denise Patton, Custodian

6152

Ms. Angela Gagnon, Registrar, St. Ser.  Dep’t  Head

6284

Mrs. Belle Pearce, Educational Assistant

6101

Ms. Cassandra Green

6191

Ms. Shauna Power, APSEA

6240

Mrs. Karen Green, Math & Science Dep’t Head

6119

Ms. Lori Robson, Educational Assistant, ISS

6223/6291

Mr. Michael Hawley

6139

Ms. Karen Ross, Cafeteria

6225

Mr. Chris Head

6287

Ms. Jolene Shaw, Library

6102

Mrs. Amy Hudry

6144

Mrs. Jane Thompson, Health Nurse

6184/Theatre

Mr. John Jennings (Theatre 50%)

0

Mr. Dana Tree, Custodian

6185/6111

Mrs. Mandy Little

6164

Mrs. Marie Vint, Administrative Assistant

6205

Mr. Mike Lochead

6194

Mrs. April Weir, IT Specialist

6204

Mrs. Julie Long

6284

Mrs. Crystal Willett, Educational Assistant

6251

Mrs. Katie MacDonald

6163

Mrs. Donna Williams, Student Monitor

6135/6136

Ms. Lori MacDonald

 

 

6103

Mrs. Pauline MacGillivray

 

6183

Mrs. Dawn MacKenzie-DeCoff

Areas / Labs / Rooms

6202

Mrs. Shawna MacKenzie-Sharpe, Resource -  11

Phone Ext

Room #

Name of Area

6256

Ms. Wendy MacKinnon, Resource Teacher - 10

6191

1040

APSEA Office – Shauna Power

6127

Ms. Julie MacNeil

6139

---------------

Cafeteria

6203

Ms. Tracey MacNeil

6261/6264

2061/2064

Chemistry Labs

6253

Ms. Gillian Marks

6284

---------------

EA’s Room

6121

Ms. Christie Mathieu

6119

1019

In-School Suspension Room

6124

Mrs. Alison McCara-Munro, French Dep’t Head and IB Coordinator

6194

---------------

IT Support (April Weir)

6179

Mr. Jim Morrison, Tech & Electives Dep’t Head

6170

1070

Library

6207

Ms. Ruth Ann Murray

6275

1075

Maintenance

6226

Mr. Mike O’Sullivan, Social Studies Dep’t Head/OHS

6168

11068

Seminar Room

6154

Mr. Matt O’Toole, Principal

6244

2044

Staff Room

6177

Mrs. Christine Patterson, LC

6186

---------------

Students’ Council Office

6145

Mr. Dennis Reade

6163

1065

Student Monitors

6151

Mrs. Kathleen Reid, Guidance 9 & 10

6276/6278

2076/2078

Tech Labs

6104

Mrs. Jackie Ryan, Athletic Director

6144

1044

Teen Health Centre (Jane Thompson)

6106

Ms. Tara St. John

6221/6222

2121/2022

Yoga Classes

6196

Mr. Alan Sutherland

 

 

 

6137/6142

Mr. Colin Todd

 

 

 

6155

Ms. Ryan Toner, Vice-Principal

 

 

 

6206

Mr. Joshua Tremblett

 

 

 

6243

Mr. Steve Turner

 

 

 

6176

Ms. SheriLee Walsh, Resource Teacher - 9

 

 

 

6126

Ms. Dawn Watters

 

 

 

 

File Attachments: